PRIVATE POLICY OF THE WEB PAGE

The access to the information published at the web site of – Auto Turística Iberica, s.l – implies accepting the following conditions

1. Auto Turística Iberica, s.l has published this site to facilitate the access to the information on the services provided to the potential visitors .All users accessing in a particular and individual manner may dispose freely to the information published at the site (www.autoturistica.com). It is forbidden the marketing with the rights of access.

2. It is expressly forbidden the copy or reproduction of the information published by means of any electronic support (Web pages, data bases or electronic publications) that allows the spread of any information published in this web site to multiple users without the previous written consent from Auto Turística Iberica, s.l.

3. Accuracy of the information: Auto Turística Iberica, s.l makes the maximum effort in the accuracy and update of the information published in their web site. Nevertheless, Auto Turística Iberica, s.l, does not take any responsibility of the consequences on the reading of these .

4. Auto Turística Iberica, s.l, has no responsibility of any damage or prejudice suffered by the user who could stem from the access to this web site or from the use of the contents of the same.

5. Security and confidentiality:

EAuto Turística Iberica, s.l guarantees the security and confidentiality in all the communications with the clients. All the operations of payment on-line are made across a safe server, which is based on the standard SSL that protects the information towards attempts of violation by third parties. The information of the purchasing process will be safely protected in a database designed for such effect.

Auto Turística Ibérica, s.l, le informa de que tiene implantadas las medidas de seguridad de índole técnica y organizativas necesarias que garanticen la seguridad de sus datos de carácter personal y eviten su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento y/o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que están expuestos, ya provengan de la acción humana o del medio físico o natural.

Auto Turística Iberica, s.l guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the personal information, the information of the payment and of any another type of information that our clients provide to us in agreement with in the Data Protection Act 15/1999, of December 13 of Protection of Information with Personal Character. (For more information see section “Data Protection”).

6. Auto Turística Iberica, s.l license of public use of the web site (www.autoturística.com), is ruled by the Spanish legislation and it does not matter the country from where users access. Any litigation that could arise in the interpretation of this regulation of access will be solved in the Spanish courts.

7. © The total or partial reproduction of texts and graphs is prohibited, by any way, without a written authorization from Auto Turística Iberica, s.l. To insert these texts, images or news in any publication for the access of third parties, it is necessary a written authorization from Auto Turística Iberica, s.l.

Top

GENERL TERMS & CONDITIONS

Auto Turística Iberica, s.l applies the following general conditions of contracting to all those rental car reservations made through our web page www.autoturistica.com . Domain of Auto Turística Iberica, s.l society legally established in Spain.

Identification:

The portal www.autoturistica.com is a business unit belonging to Auto Turística Iberica, s.l (CIF B-78843281), company with head office in: C/ Lola Flores, 16, 28022 Madrid.

Activity:

Auto Turística Iberica, s.l throughout their web page (www.autoturistica.com) takes care of rental car reservations in Spain and other countries.

Contents and Information given in their web page (www.autoturistica.com)

Auto Turística Iberica, s.l saves the rights to modify the commercial offer presented in their portal page referred to rental car reservations (www.autoturistica.com). This includes products modifications, offers, prices, promotions and other commercial conditions at any time.

How to contract the service:

Steps for doing the contract of the service:

1: Select “Spain” or “Other countries”

2: Select Pick-up city, Date and Hour

3: Choose the Return city, Date and Hour

4: If you click in “Search”, the different types of vehicles will appear with their respective price. You can filter the results depending on your requirements.

5: Introduce your personal information as well as the extras needed. Then press “To reserve”.

6: Once you have sent the form, you will receive an email with the confirmation of your RESERVATION REQUEST.

7. Afterwards you will receive another email with the RESERVATION NUMBER.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR RENTAL CARS INLAND SPAIN

Top

 

DATA PROTECTION

In fulfilment of the foreseen in the Data Protection Act. 15/1999 , we inform you that the personal data you may communicate to us will be incorporated into an automated and mixed file responsibility of. Auto Turística Iberica, s.l dully register the AEPD.

Auto Turística Iberica, s.l, informs you that has implemented the necessary security measures & conditions that guarantees the protection of your personal information. These measures have been established in order to avoid the variation, loss or non authorized treatment or access.

Likewise, you authorize Auto Turística Iberica, s.l, to the processing of your personal information with the commercial purpose of sending you the different offers, promotions or the contracting products and services across any way, including e-mail, sms or similar.

In conformity with the forced legislation if you do not want to receive commercial or requested communications, please send us an e-mail to the address info@autoturistica.com indicating " Not commercial communications " in the subject.

CV Information:

The personal information you send by email or what ever you may facilitate to us at any time regarding your CV, will be incorporated in an automated file responsibility of Auto Turistica Iberica sl for the purpose of management and development the recruitment process. Sending the information of the CV you consents expressly the treatment for the previous mentioned purpose.

Exercising your rights:

According to the Data Protection Act 15/1999 ,you can exercise the rights of access, modification or cancellation of your personal information with a written communication to Auto Turística Iberica, s.l, addressed in: C/ Lola Flores, 16, 28022 Madrid. You may also contact Auto Turística Iberica, s.l by email to : info@autoturistica.com indicating “LOPD” in the subject.

In the case that the given information is associated with a purchase / reservation, the Spanish legislation enforces us to preserve them at least for five years not having the possibility of being cancelled, though if a client requests it, we will proceed to block it.

Applicable legislation and competent jurisdiction:

The rental car reservation service performed by Auto Turística Iberica, s.l surrenders to the Spanish legislation. In case of any conflict or discrepancy the applicable jurisdiction will take place at the Courts of Madrid (Spain).

Top